17, Redmore Road, W6 0HZ
17 Redmore Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £975,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£975,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,714 per square metre (£995 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,419 per square metre (£968 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £975,000 £10,714 £948,087 £10,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £948,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,310 and £11,530 per square metre (£772 and £1,071 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £756,000 and £1,049,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.