15, Valley View, BD17 5QT
15 Valley View is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £180,000 10.3% 5.9% Aug 2019 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Valley View.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £180,000 £2,727 £175,438 £2,658 Aug 2019 £99,000 £1,500 £129,979 £1,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Valley View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Valley View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.