7, South Bank, PO19 8DX
7 South Bank is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Chichester. It sold for £515,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, South Bank.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £515,000 £4,221 £515,000 £4,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,650 per square metre (£313 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 South Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 South Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 11/02325/PLD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 South Bank Chichester West Susse
- Description:
- Loft conversion with dormer window.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.