1a, West End, BD13 2AP
1a West End is a 244 m² terraced home in Queensbury. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1a, West End.
- Internal area
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,188 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,121 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £290,000 £1,189 £273,534 £1,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 244 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,770 per square metre (£162 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 244 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a West End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos for 1a West End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 244 sqm (2,626 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.