14, Heol Ida, CF38 2AR
14 Heol Ida is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Beddau. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Heol Ida.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £175,000 £2,215 £183,798 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beddau are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,310 per square metre (£222 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Heol Ida. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Heol Ida.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.