45, St Leonards View, B78 1JZ
45 St Leonards View is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Polesworth. It sold for £285,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, St Leonards View.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £285,000 £3,239 £282,279 £3,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 St Leonards View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 St Leonards View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.