14, Balmoral Close, B62 8TL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£262,500 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £262,500)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,201 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,540 per square metre (£210 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B62-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £290,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Balmoral Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Balmoral Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.