Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Sep 2025 5.2% 2.6% £224,872
£59,150 Sep 1999 na na £225,156
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Pelsall are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,340 per square metre (£221 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pelsall WS3-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Barn Owl Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Barn Owl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2019) of 16 Barn Owl Drive.

Photos for 16 Barn Owl Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.