3, Elwill Way, BR3 3AB
3 Elwill Way is a 322 m² detached home in Eden Park. It sold for £805,000 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£805,000 on Sep 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Elwill Way.
- Internal area
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,972 per square metre (£741 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £805,000 £2,500 £2,566,893 £7,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 322 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,566,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 322 m², this implies a valuation between £1,748,000 and £2,170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Elwill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Elwill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 322 sqm (3,466 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: