134, High Street, WF4 1BE
134 High Street is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Crofton. It sold for £177,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, High Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £177,500 £2,064 £185,757 £2,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crofton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 134 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.