Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jun 2025 2.7% -0.8% £245,897
£195,000 Jan 2016 na na £235,385
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,385 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Admiral Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WK483890
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 Admiral Way, Leamington Spa
Owner
BLOOR HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 02162561)
Proprietor address: J S Bloor Ltd, Ashby Road, Measham, Swadlincote DE12 7JP
Price paid on title: £250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Oct 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Admiral Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Admiral Way.

Photos for 4 Admiral Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.