Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £265,000 4.8% 1.8%
Aug 2013 £150,500 -0.4% -3.1%
Nov 2007 £154,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 95a, Norton Lane.

Floorplan 95a
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £265,000 £3,155 £265,000 £3,155
Aug 2013 £150,500 £1,792 £268,456 £3,196
Nov 2007 £154,000 £1,833 £263,570 £3,138

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95a Norton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 95a Norton Lane.

Photos for 95a Norton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: