6, Highgrove Walk, DH8 5YP
6 Highgrove Walk is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Consett. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Highgrove Walk.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £170,000 £2,152 £172,581 £2,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,080 per square metre (£102 and £193 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Highgrove Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Highgrove Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.