133, Sloper Road, CF11 8AF
133 Sloper Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Canton. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £110,000 £1,038 £113,790 £1,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.