78, Sorrel Drive, B78 2PQ
78 Sorrel Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Kingsbury. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Sorrel Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £260,000 £3,059 £267,080 £3,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Sorrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 78 Sorrel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: