35, Awbridge Road, DY2 0HZ
35 Awbridge Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Netherton. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £180,000 7.7% 4.9% Jan 2002 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,180 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £180,000 £2,093 £187,443 £2,180 Jan 2002 £31,000 £360 £111,791 £1,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,760 per square metre (£189 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM764226
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Awbridge Road, Dudley
- Owner
-
OPEN TRADING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10969858)
Proprietor address: Flat 1, Europa House, 11 Marsham Way, Gerrards Cross SL9 8BQ
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Awbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Awbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.