6a, Upper Pavenhill, SN5 4DQ
6a Upper Pavenhill is a 215 m² detached home in Purton. It sold for £755,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £755,000 6.4% 3.4% Dec 2009 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6a, Upper Pavenhill.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £755,000 £3,512 £755,000 £3,512 Dec 2009 £285,000 £1,326 £537,897 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,790 per square metre (£281 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £815,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6a Upper Pavenhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6a Upper Pavenhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: