27, Oliver Meadows, HX5 9HA
27 Oliver Meadows is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Elland. It sold for £198,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £198,000 2.1% -0.7% Oct 2004 £127,500 22.4% 20.6% Jul 2000 £53,300 2.1% 0.2% Jun 1995 £47,995 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £198,000 £3,300 £198,000 £3,300 Oct 2004 £127,500 £2,125 £291,011 £4,850 Jul 2000 £53,300 £888 £219,219 £3,654 Jun 1995 £47,995 £800 £185,857 £3,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elland are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,840 per square metre (£146 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Oliver Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2015) for 27 Oliver Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.