Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2025 £125,000 4.7% 1.9%
Aug 2003 £45,950 12.3% 10.8%
Apr 2000 £31,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Hafan Deg.

Floorplan 2a
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £125,000 £2,232 £128,265 £2,290
Aug 2003 £45,950 £821 £110,087 £1,966
Apr 2000 £31,000 £554 £132,235 £2,361

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2a Hafan Deg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Hafan Deg.

Photos for 2a Hafan Deg
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.