180, Dumers Lane, M26 2GF
180 Dumers Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £145,000 * 2.3% -0.6% Aug 2007 £96,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £145,000 £1,835 £145,071 £1,836 Aug 2007 £96,500 £1,222 £173,020 £2,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM188284
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 180 Dumers Lane, Radcliffe
- Owner
-
RESI HOLDINGS LTD
(Company reference number: 11215909)
Proprietor address: 2nd Floor, Parkgates, Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester M25 0TL
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jul 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 180 Dumers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2020) for 180 Dumers Lane.