11, Wallingbrook Rise, S80 3PG
11 Wallingbrook Rise is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £175,000 3.4% 0.6% Mar 2004 £85,950 21.9% 20.5% May 2001 £49,000 2.3% 0.2% Jul 1995 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £175,000 £3,365 £175,693 £3,379 Mar 2004 £85,950 £1,653 £198,066 £3,809 May 2001 £49,000 £942 £202,030 £3,885 Jul 1995 £43,000 £827 £161,525 £3,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wallingbrook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wallingbrook Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.