311, Croxted Road, SE24 9DB
311 Croxted Road is a 188 m² terraced home in Herne Hill. It sold for £1,437,200 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,437,200 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,644 per square metre (£710 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,645 per square metre (£710 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £1,437,200 £7,645 £1,437,200 £7,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,437,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £1,419,000 and £1,936,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 311 Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 311 Croxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 11/03482/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 311 Croxted Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey ground floor rear and side infill extensions.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: