Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £274,676)
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,307 per sqm (£679 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golders Green NW11-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £434,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Golders Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.