122, Sutherland Road, WS6 7BT
122 Sutherland Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Cheslyn Hay. It sold for £287,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£287,500 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,228 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £287,500 £4,228 £287,500 £4,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheslyn Hay are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,540 per square metre (£235 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 14/00043/EXT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 Sutherland Road Cheslyn Hay Walsall South Staffordshir
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.