43, Harrison Street, WS3 3HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £173,000 Sep 2025 3.9% 1.0% £176,831 £94,000 Nov 2009 2.9% 0.4% £200,654 £83,000 Jul 2005 20.8% 18.8% £155,114 £50,000 Nov 2002 na na £159,280 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,035 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £170,000 and £269,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: