Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £245,000 4.3% 1.7%
Jul 2000 £84,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Syringa Court.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,016 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,016 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £245,000 £4,016 £245,000 £4,016
Jul 2000 £84,500 £1,385 £242,526 £3,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Syringa Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Syringa Court.

Photos for 10 Syringa Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
Comments: