18, Ashton Bank Way, PR2 1BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £175,282)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £148,000 and £218,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Water source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: