Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,500 Sep 2025 4.3% 1.3% £207,242
£123,000 Dec 2013 12.8% 10.8% £220,576
£115,000 May 2013 -0.2% -3.1% £212,267
£116,000 Nov 2009 4.8% 2.6% £213,415
£82,950 Sep 2002 9.3% 7.6% £232,540
£46,950 May 1996 na na £215,092
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,645 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caerphilly CF83-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £196,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Caerphilly). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Herons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Herons Way.

Photos for 41 Herons Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: