Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Jan 2025
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £195,000 £2,955 £198,019 £3,000

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.