20, Coburn Drive, B75 5NT
20 Coburn Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £447,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £447,500 4.7% 1.8% Nov 2007 £199,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Coburn Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £447,500 £3,891 £464,100 £4,036 Nov 2007 £199,000 £1,730 £349,954 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Coburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Coburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 2016/02958/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Coburn Drive Sutton Coldfiel
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.