Property data
Sale history
£136,500 on Jun 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Ushers Court.

Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £136,500 £2,438 £128,330 £2,292

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 49 Ushers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Ushers Court.

Photos for 49 Ushers Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: