33, Torrington Drive, L26 1TN
33 Torrington Drive is a 104 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,797 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £175,000 £1,683 £186,864 £1,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,380 per square metre (£150 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.