25, Beechcroft Grove, BL2 6EZ
25 Beechcroft Grove is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £145,000 8.1% 5.1% Nov 2004 £28,810 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Beechcroft Grove.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £145,000 £2,417 £138,814 £2,314 Nov 2004 £28,810 £480 £63,077 £1,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Beechcroft Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Beechcroft Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.