6, Cassidy Way, M30 8EQ
6 Cassidy Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Eccles. It sold for £298,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£298,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £298,000 £4,027 £286,902 £3,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,520 per square metre (£221 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MAN280796
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 6 Cassidy Way, Eccles, Manchester
- Owner
-
ECCLESTON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07612652)
Proprietor address: 101 Dalton Avenue, Birchwood Park, Birchwood, Warrington WA3 6YF
Price paid on title: £298,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Mar 2025
- Title number
- MAN335844
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Cassidy Way, Eccles, Manchester
- Owner
-
ECCLESTON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07612652)
- Summary:
- 24 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.