Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Oct 2025 2.0% -0.9% £192,000
£133,000 Jan 2007 3.3% 1.0% £214,253
£128,000 Nov 2005 30.6% 28.5% £218,748
£54,950 Sep 2002 9.7% 8.0% £161,054
£34,000 Jun 1997 na na £161,296
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,181 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tregarth LL57-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £162,000 and £231,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Tregarth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Caeau Gleision. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 41 Caeau Gleision.

Photos for 41 Caeau Gleision
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
23 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.