2, Brook End Drive, B95 5JA
2 Brook End Drive is a 161 m² detached home in Henley-In-Arden. It sold for £708,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £708,000 4.4% 1.7% May 2002 £267,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Brook End Drive.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,397 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,519 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £708,000 £4,398 £727,554 £4,519 May 2002 £267,500 £1,661 £723,381 £4,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £727,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-In-Arden are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,030 per square metre (£329 and £467 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £810,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 592 square metres (6,372 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Brook End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Brook End Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.