Unit 8 Block B, 2, Fawe Street, E14 6PD
Unit 8 Block B, 2 Fawe Street is a 158 m² flat in Langdon Park. It sold for £929,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £929,000 4.3% 1.4% Jul 2012 £530,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Unit 8 Block B, 2, Fawe Street.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,879 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,880 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £929,000 £5,880 £929,000 £5,880 Jul 2012 £530,000 £3,354 £718,317 £4,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £929,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langdon Park are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,810 per square metre (£451 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £768,000 and £1,076,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Unit 8 Block B, 2 Fawe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for Unit 8 Block B, 2 Fawe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 239 sqm (2,573 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: