33, Vernon Street, SA1 2EZ
33 Vernon Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Landore. It sold for £129,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £129,500 5.8% 3.1% Jun 2002 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Vernon Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £129,500 £1,962 £130,547 £1,978 Jun 2002 £35,000 £530 £120,051 £1,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Vernon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Vernon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: