16, Rowney Croft, B28 0PL
16 Rowney Croft is a 92 m² detached home in Hall Green. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £300,000 2.5% -0.3% Apr 2008 £195,000 13.0% 5.4% Feb 2008 £191,000 8.7% 6.7% Mar 2000 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £300,000 £3,261 £300,000 £3,261 Apr 2008 £195,000 £2,120 £344,913 £3,749 Feb 2008 £191,000 £2,076 £341,128 £3,708 Mar 2000 £98,000 £1,065 £350,290 £3,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hall Green are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,760 per square metre (£271 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Rowney Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 16 Rowney Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.