41, Coronation Grove, HG2 8BU
41 Coronation Grove is a 54 m² terraced home in Harrogate. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £225,000 £4,167 £222,973 £4,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,770 per square metre (£318 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Coronation Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2014) for 41 Coronation Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.