Property data
Sale history
£1,300,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £1,260,344)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7a
View floorplan
Internal area
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,341 per sqm (£589 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Chislehurst are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,450 per square metre (£502 and £692 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chislehurst BR7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,109,000 and £1,527,000 (205 m² × typical £/sqm in Chislehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7a Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 7a Wood Drive.

Photos for 7a Wood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2024 24/00893/FULL6
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7A Wood Drive Chislehurst
Description:
Garage conversion, single storey rear and front extensions, creation of covered walkway to the side, relocation of front door, installation of AC unit, alterations to bay window, creation of boundary treatment with vehicular and pedestrian access gates, alteration to vehicular access and elevational alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.