27a, Lewis Road, DA14 4NB
27a Lewis Road is a 54 m² flat in Sidcup. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £315,000 4.5% 1.5% Mar 2014 £189,995 0.4% -2.2% Feb 2007 £185,000 10.1% 8.1% Jul 2002 £118,995 13.5% 11.8% Feb 1998 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27a, Lewis Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,099 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £315,000 £5,833 £329,324 £6,099 Mar 2014 £189,995 £3,518 £291,316 £5,395 Feb 2007 £185,000 £3,426 £304,216 £5,634 Jul 2002 £118,995 £2,204 £280,269 £5,190 Feb 1998 £68,000 £1,259 £316,190 £5,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27a Lewis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27a Lewis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.