15, Helleborine, RM17 5JD
15 Helleborine is a 36 m² flat in Grays. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £195,000 3.4% 0.7% May 2003 £91,995 18.9% 17.0% Mar 1998 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,488 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £195,000 £5,417 £197,582 £5,488 May 2003 £91,995 £2,555 £197,149 £5,476 Mar 1998 £38,000 £1,056 £219,057 £6,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Helleborine. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Helleborine.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.