83, Trostrey, NP44 7JE
83 Trostrey is a 152 m² terraced home in Coed Eva. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £270,000 6.1% 3.6% Apr 1999 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £270,000 £1,776 £266,645 £1,754 Apr 1999 £56,000 £368 £253,701 £1,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2003 03/P/09276
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 83 Trostrey Cwmbra
- Description:
- two storey extension
- Summary:
- 23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.