53a, Hilton Walk, M24 4PS
53a Hilton Walk is a 46 m² flat in Middleton. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £90,000 2.4% -0.4% Jul 2009 £62,000 4.4% 1.8% Jul 2004 £49,995 69.8% 67.7% Aug 2002 £18,000 1.7% 0.1% Jul 1997 £16,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53a, Hilton Walk.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,931 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £90,000 £1,957 £88,839 £1,931 Jul 2009 £62,000 £1,348 £99,980 £2,173 Jul 2004 £49,995 £1,087 £75,664 £1,645 Aug 2002 £18,000 £391 £38,881 £845 Jul 1997 £16,500 £359 £69,214 £1,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53a Hilton Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 53a Hilton Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.