117, Ingleton Road, SK3 9NR
117 Ingleton Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £232,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£232,500 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,336 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £232,500 £3,275 £236,830 £3,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,450 per square metre (£250 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: