32, Stag Crescent, WS11 9RQ
32 Stag Crescent is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Norton Canes. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £220,000 £3,929 £221,180 £3,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Stag Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Stag Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.