21, Derry Street, ST4 3BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £72,000 May 2025 6.5% 3.7% £67,657 £17,000 May 2002 na na £68,118 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,161 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £64,000 and £107,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SF48144
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Derry Street, Fenton
- Owner
-
AQUARIUS MANAGED PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04284446)
Proprietor address: Suite 1, 114 Old Christchurch Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH1 1LU
Price paid on title: £72,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Feb 2003
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.