53, Well Street, ST10 1EX
53 Well Street is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Well Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £185,000 £1,968 £185,000 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Well Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Well Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.