Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £205,000 £3,417 £205,000 £3,417

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,570 per square metre (£145 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.